college comeback ..

second year antics  I recently started my final year in fashion and clothing and I know its not everyone’s idea of an exciting blog post but hopefully you’ll still come along for the awful commentary? ( exhibit A I think I’m a commentator? u ok?) ANYWAY we’re doing a super funky white shirt product and…

dying my hair from white blonde to BROWN?? WTF HELP??

why do I put myself through the torture? so I was looking in the mirror after months and months of home dyes of bleach to get to the ‘white blonde’ I had always wanted but begrudged spending loads of money on (I’m not blessed with dollar) I decided to just basically throw all my money…

(SUPER)drug vitamin E range

HELP my skin is SHITE!!!!! I’d like to say I’ve been off gallivanting and thinking of great blog content but this is me isn’t it, and lets be honest we all know I haven’t – although I have had a really cool summer full of surprises that i’ll update you on later if you’d like?…

Kooks update … concert crazy!!

So as promised here’s the low down on the concert itself. Can I just say, the day just got better and better!! Me and Megan actually saw Luke in topman shopping. Right so picture this, we’re waiting in a queue about to buy meg some earrings and this guy walks past and down the stairs,…

Thursday thoughts…

elo elo – how we all doing? So I just wanted to run a quick idea by you, yes I’m aware you aren’t really gonna have much input into my final decision because ya girls already decided she’s gonna do it (haha well try) BUT nether the less, what do you think of Thursday thoughts? lemme…

pretty little thing?

Just a quick one loves, but can we PLEASE talk about this beauty. So back story on this dress is I wanted something abit more ‘dressy’ so to speak for new years (but char its now may??) I KNOW… and I still haven’t ventured out in it yet:( ANYWAY I’m not really one for online…

THE KOOKS BABY!!!!

LETS TALK ABOUT THIS SORT! this is meg – you can find more of her face here . So Megan and I set out to go to the kooks in Cambridge on the 9th of may, we decided that we were gonna go all out on our outfits for the day (Go hard or go…

Fashion things…

progression for my course we are given a brief and we are to make our garments to match it. mine was 1950’s and I decided to make a modern twist on it. by added the off the shoulder design to a garment automatically makes it more flattering (well I think so anyway lol) so I…

London: Ootd, fashion friends

 fun in the sun… (cold) on Wednesday I visited the V&A in London with my fashion pals as we needed to collect some background research for our final projects as we are studying culture right now  – we also got to watch an underwear exhibition (bit…naughty) London is my favourite city because there is so…

Pooches..🐶

Puppy lovin’  Ever since I was little I’ve had rough collies, for those of you who don’t know what breed of dog that is (I’ll insert pics) – they look like a lion but not one that’s gonna rip your head off more one that will lick ur face off! Two years ago I went…

Fashion student perks

ALOT OF MY FACE AGAIN – SOZ Being a fashion student brings lots of perks along with ALOT of stress, I often find that the rush that I hate the most is also the reason I love the industry – you know a deadlines due but you cruise through (or snooze through) UNTILL you’re suddenly…

self promo…

who’s charlotte?   I am a fashion student from England, I love all things creative and have a passion for writing (duh). – after I’ve forced you to look at excessive pictures of my face ill now explain I’m admittedly vain but I think self love it so important, get in front of the camera and…